South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2146,969
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2656,379
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2606,376
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9736,197
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,33312,014
AzulArgentina 19,19711,929
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8524,879
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8834,899
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5694,082
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5424,065
AmberleyAustralia 7,4064,602
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0074,354
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9104,294
AimoresBrazil 18,02411,201
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,18610,680
AltamiraBrazil 16,46510,232
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,85610,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,52511,511
ApodiBrazil 16,47210,236
AracajuBrazil 16,98010,551
AracuaiBrazil 17,80311,063
AragarcasBrazil 17,87611,108
AraxaBrazil 18,24311,336
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,72810,395
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6534,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9234,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8156,099
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8596,126
AbecheChad 10,7116,656
AntofagastaChile 17,73211,019
AricaChile 17,34810,780
AltaiChina 3,6402,262
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1559,417
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1199,395
AraucaColombia 14,8889,252
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5748,435
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6698,494
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6988,512
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8085,473
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6915,400
AswanEgypt 9,0315,612
AsyutEgypt 8,9855,584
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2288,220
AsmaraEritrea 9,0485,623
AssabEritrea 8,8475,497
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4565,876
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5135,911
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8076,716
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6876,019
AccraGhana 13,0428,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4925,277
AthensGreece 8,8315,488
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8475,497
AasiaatGreenland 8,4715,264
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7575,442
AputiteqGreenland 8,4685,262
AkureyriIceland 8,4565,255
AgraIndia 4,8813,033
AhmedabadIndia 5,5673,460
AkolaIndia 5,2923,288
AllahabadIndia 4,6232,873
AmritsarIndia 4,9833,097
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3162,682
AbadanIran 7,3594,573
ArakIran 7,0444,377
AlbengaItaly 9,3845,831
AlgheroItaly 9,6445,993
AmendolaItaly 9,1195,667
AnconaItaly 9,1035,656
ArezzoItaly 9,2145,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3638,304
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3108,271
AbashiriJapan 1,6361,017
AburatsuJapan 450280
AikawaJapan 884549
AjiroJapan 916569
AkitaJapan 1,103685
AkuneJapan 358223
AomoriJapan 1,208751
AsahikawaJapan 1,493928
AsosanJapan 310193
AmmanJordan 8,2815,146
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5072,801
AinaziLatvia 7,5464,689
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1676,318
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9696,195
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4646,502
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8846,142
AtarMauritania 12,6517,861
AgalegaMauritius 9,1185,666
AcapulcoMexico 12,2897,636
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8821,791
AltaiMongolia 3,0061,868
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5201,566
AgadirMorocco 11,5427,172
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8945,527
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8146,098
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6095,971
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4475,871
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3075,784
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2945,775
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2925,774
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6758,498
AgadezNiger 11,5247,161
AsuncionParaguay 18,74811,650
ArequipaPeru 17,09310,622
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0001,243
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5177,778
AradRomania 8,4485,249
AjanRussia 2,4721,536
AldanRussia 2,6281,633
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4624,016
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5722,841
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0491,273
AnadyrRussia 4,5942,855
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4634,016
ArmavirRussia 7,1934,470
AstrakhanRussia 6,6454,129
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2685,138
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2836,390
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3586,437
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3346,422
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5696,568
Abu HamedSudan 9,2705,761
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6345,987
AqiqSudan 8,9295,549
ArbaatSudan 8,9365,553
AromaSudan 9,2585,753
AtbaraSudan 9,3315,798
Abu KamalSyria 7,7484,815
AleppoSyria 7,9434,936
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5682,217
AtakpameTogo 12,7867,945
AdanaTurkey 8,0444,998
AfyonTurkey 8,2955,154
AnkaraTurkey 8,0525,004
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1853,844
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7835,458
AberporthUk 9,3205,791
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2745,763
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7154,794
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6194,734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1164,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1334,432
ArtigasUruguay 19,27911,980
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8696,133
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3605,195
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9506,804
Ada, MnUsa 9,7966,087
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8056,715
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6817,258
Akron, OhUsa 11,0076,840
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1616,314
Albany, GaUsa 11,7957,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0536,868
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2646,378
Albion, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3126,408
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Algona, IaUsa 10,2956,398
Alice, TxUsa 11,4367,107
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2286,977
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Alma, MiUsa 10,6696,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5166,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8826,762
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1536,930
Amite, LaUsa 11,6087,213
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1783,839
Anderson, InUsa 10,9256,789
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5407,171
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8056,715
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4224,612
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9717,439
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5157,156
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0506,245
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4105,226
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5586,561
Athens, GaUsa 11,6327,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6157,217
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3787,071
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9612,461
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7457,299
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0465,621
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6496,618
Austin, TxUsa 11,2516,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5133,426
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9283,062
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6919,129
AdenYemen 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -