South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7543,576
ChlefAlgeria 10,4156,472
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0926,271
CeresArgentina 18,83411,704
ChamicalArgentina 18,49111,490
ChepesArgentina 18,50411,498
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,18711,301
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23511,953
CórdobaArgentina 18,71411,629
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,72011,633
CorrientesArgentina 18,88711,737
CairnsAustralia 6,0433,755
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1045,036
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8644,266
CedunaAustralia 7,4924,656
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0764,397
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3193,926
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6104,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6563,515
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6994,784
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3094,542
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8672,403
CharnocksBarbados 14,5849,063
CotonouBenin 12,7817,942
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,16011,285
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,41311,442
CabroboBrazil 16,83010,458
CaceresBrazil 17,79311,057
CaetiteBrazil 17,52910,893
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,55210,286
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,34711,401
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,77911,669
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,54411,523
Campos SalesBrazil 16,70810,383
CanavieirasBrazil 17,54410,902
CaparaoBrazil 18,16511,288
CapinopolisBrazil 18,18411,300
CaratingaBrazil 18,10611,251
CaravelasBrazil 17,76311,038
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,58210,926
CarolinaBrazil 16,90610,506
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,86411,722
CataguasesBrazil 18,29011,366
CatalaoBrazil 18,11011,254
CatanduvaBrazil 18,44911,465
CaxiasBrazil 16,56310,292
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,35412,027
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,37210,174
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,33211,392
ChapecoBrazil 19,11311,877
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,40810,817
CipoBrazil 17,06210,603
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,02410,579
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,08011,235
CordeiroBrazil 18,33811,396
CorrentinaBrazil 17,53010,893
CorumbaBrazil 18,12111,261
CoximBrazil 18,13111,267
CrateusBrazil 16,52210,267
CuiabaBrazil 17,78111,049
CuritibaBrazil 18,92611,761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6285,361
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6174,733
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1875,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9394,312
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1226,290
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2876,393
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6516,619
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8896,766
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8836,763
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7716,694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5195,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7636,067
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0766,261
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8455,496
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1014,413
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1905,089
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5635,321
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2366,361
Comox, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7274,802
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6145,353
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6875,398
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6445,371
ChicoChile 17,86611,102
ChillanChile 18,11311,255
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,02211,199
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,99211,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,81711,072
Curico-General FreireChile 18,17411,293
ChangchunChina 1,024637
ChangduChina 2,9871,856
ChangshaChina 1,7091,062
ChengduChina 2,3811,480
ChongqingChina 2,1981,366
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7229,148
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9185,542
CamagueyCuba 13,1198,152
CasablancaCuba 12,7407,917
ChebCzech Republic 8,6895,399
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2715,140
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6098,457
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6598,488
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6588,488
CanarEcuador 15,3869,561
CairoEgypt 8,7595,443
CaenFrance 9,4015,842
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4955,900
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5729,676
CocobeachGabon 12,5737,813
CologneGermany 8,8995,530
ChiosGreece 8,6345,365
CorfuGreece 8,9825,581
ConakryGuinea 13,6858,504
CatacamasHonduras 13,3448,292
CholutecaHonduras 13,4188,338
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4673,397
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7252,315
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7252,315
ChahbaharIran 6,5404,064
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3465,808
ClonesIreland 9,2365,739
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2835,769
CorkIreland 9,4965,901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5005,904
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7066,032
CameriItaly 9,2375,740
CampobassoItaly 9,1845,707
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6135,973
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6896,021
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7046,030
Cape MeleItaly 9,3885,834
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2575,753
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4595,878
CerviaItaly 9,1305,673
CiampinoItaly 9,2945,775
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2255,733
Cisa PassItaly 9,2485,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3235,793
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9655,571
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5125,911
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2145,726
ChibaJapan 1,005625
ChichibuJapan 913568
ChichijimaJapan 1,535954
ChoshiJapan 1,073667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1435,060
ChilekaMalawi 11,3647,062
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3797,071
ChitipaMalawi 11,1476,927
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8726,756
ComitanMexico 12,8437,981
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8562,396
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8731,164
ChoirMongolia 2,1491,335
CasablancaMorocco 11,1496,928
ChindeMozambique 11,4087,089
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2582,646
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8996,151
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5735,949
CondegaNicaragua 13,4598,364
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6712,902
ChejuNorth Korea 290180
ChunchonNorth Korea 332206
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15697
ChhorPakistan 5,7043,545
ChitralPakistan 5,1033,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,89511,742
ConcepcionParaguay 18,57511,543
CajamarcaPeru 15,8269,834
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7859,809
ChiclayoPeru 15,7029,758
ChimbotePeru 15,9959,939
CuzcoPeru 16,82610,456
CzestochowaPoland 8,2695,139
CoimbraPortugal 10,5756,572
CalafatRomania 8,4895,275
CeahlauRomania 8,1025,035
ClujRomania 8,2685,138
ConstantaRomania 8,0985,032
CraiovaRomania 8,4075,224
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8863,036
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0213,120
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3082,677
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8823,034
Cape UelenRussia 5,1943,228
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,590988
CaraRussia 2,5551,588
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7353,564
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4172,745
ChitaRussia 2,2561,402
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2551,401
CokurdahRussia 4,1062,551
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4361,514
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7808,563
CaceresSpain 10,5436,551
CadizSpain 10,8076,716
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4636,502
CordobaSpain 10,6146,595
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9073,670
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4362,135
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6852,290
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4692,155
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3122,058
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7092,305
ChumphonThailand 4,0732,531
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5045,284
CorumTurkey 7,8684,889
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6933,538
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5443,445
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3375,802
CernovcyUkraine 8,0244,986
ChernigovUkraine 7,5184,672
CarrascoUruguay 19,55512,151
ColoniaUruguay 19,39012,049
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9658,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0796,885
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3837,073
Camden, ScUsa 11,7207,283
Canton, NyUsa 10,7856,702
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1556,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7857,323
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7426,675
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Casper, WyUsa 9,6756,012
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4085,225
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2346,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5927,204
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3406,426
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8787,381
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8707,376
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2586,996
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6007,209
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3947,080
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1486,306
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4457,112
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8366,733
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9566,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2496,369
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9126,159
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6806,637
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9455,559
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9786,822
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8316,109
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0726,880
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0686,878
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4326,483
Clark, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2767,007
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1756,945
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4026,464
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9416,799
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5666,566
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5403,442
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7686,691
College Park, MdUsa 11,3557,056
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1126,284
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7666,690
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7217,283
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0026,837
Columbus, InUsa 11,0236,850
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7976,710
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0466,864
Conception, MoUsa 10,5246,540
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4326,483
Conway, ArUsa 11,1336,918
Conway, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9946,832
Corning, ArUsa 11,0886,890
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9416,799
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5535,315
Covington, LaUsa 11,6087,213
Covington, TnUsa 11,1356,920
Crete, NeUsa 10,3356,422
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4025,843
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8753,651
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8753,651
CaracasVenezuela 14,6759,119
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0279,338
CoroVenezuela 14,4808,998
ChipataZambia 11,4477,113
ChomaZambia 12,1437,546
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8457,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -