South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8496,742
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4296,481
DavisAntarctica 12,2697,624
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7313,561
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2893,286
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2443,880
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7594,822
DhakaBangladesh 3,9182,435
D’UccleBelgium 9,0395,617
DiamantinaBrazil 18,00511,188
DiamantinoBrazil 17,64810,967
DouradosBrazil 18,53611,518
DoualaCameroon 12,3497,674
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5036,527
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2995,778
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6176,598
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4376,486
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7156,037
DuianChina 2,7841,730
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8895,524
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9025,532
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5518,420
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6868,504
DabaaEgypt 8,9345,552
DakhlaEgypt 9,2505,748
DijonFrance 9,2905,773
DresdenGermany 8,5385,306
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3754,583
DebrecenHungary 8,3435,185
DalatangiIceland 8,3965,217
DaltonganjIndia 4,4782,783
DarbhangaIndia 4,2112,617
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3342,072
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3242,065
DumkaIndia 4,1792,597
DwarkaIndia 5,9263,683
DezfulIran 7,2484,504
DublinIreland 9,2705,760
DecimomannuItaly 9,7046,030
DobbiacoItaly 8,9465,559
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3088,270
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2975,156
DagorettiKenya 10,2986,399
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5374,683
DedzaMalawi 11,3437,049
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3061,433
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9991,242
DaweiMyanmar 3,8652,402
De BiltNetherlands 8,8955,527
De KooyNetherlands 8,8465,497
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8455,496
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6636,005
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7656,068
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9086,157
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1945,092
DalbandinPakistan 6,0293,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3273,310
DirPakistan 5,1233,183
DroshPakistan 5,1163,179
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2841,419
DohaQatar 7,3454,564
DorohoiRomania 8,0184,983
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0243,122
DudinkaRussia 4,6122,866
DzardzanRussia 3,7532,332
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4124,606
DakarSenegal 13,4458,355
DaruSierra Leone 13,6398,476
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5397,792
DamazinSudan 9,6736,011
DongolaSudan 9,5365,926
DamascusSyria 8,1565,068
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1555,067
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7604,822
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2823,283
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4316,482
DjerbaTunisia 10,0366,237
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6184,734
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8805,518
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1355,677
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4344,620
DonetskUkraine 7,2764,521
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0124,358
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5467,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3887,077
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0736,881
Danville, IlUsa 10,8426,738
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7187,282
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6515,376
David City, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0136,843
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7565,441
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8037,334
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5425,930
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1396,922
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0426,862
Delphine, InUsa 10,7876,703
Denton, MdUsa 11,3837,073
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0246,229
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4476,492
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6015,966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8646,129
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8076,715
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2486,989
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1435,681
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4686,505
Dover, DeUsa 11,3837,073
Dover, TnUsa 11,2286,977
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4986,523
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0186,225
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Durham, NhUsa 11,0956,895
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5037,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -