South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7956,708
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3056,403
EsquelArgentina 18,07311,231
EzeizaArgentina 19,32512,009
East SaleAustralia 8,3535,190
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7014,786
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7014,786
EssendonAustralia 8,2635,135
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,47511,481
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,48712,109
EspinosaBrazil 17,63310,957
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4875,274
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4725,264
Edson, AbCanada 8,3235,172
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4015,221
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3285,797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0364,372
ErlianChina 1,7401,081
El CaranoColombia 14,7429,161
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1695,076
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6498,482
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7318,532
El ArishEgypt 8,5075,286
El TorEgypt 8,6985,405
ErfurtGermany 8,6955,403
EssenGermany 8,8645,508
EsfahanIran 6,9594,324
EilatIsrael 8,5105,288
EsashiJapan 1,222759
EldoretKenya 10,3156,410
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7111,685
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4497,114
EeldeNetherlands 8,7475,435
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,069
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4828,378
EnuguNigeria 12,3527,676
EncarnacionParaguay 19,02911,825
EvoraPortugal 10,7026,650
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,413878
EkimcanRussia 2,0231,257
Elat’MaRussia 6,7224,177
ElistaRussia 6,9164,297
ErbogacenRussia 3,2672,030
EssejRussia 4,0652,526
Ed DueimSudan 9,7116,035
El FasherSudan 10,3456,428
El GeneinaSudan 10,6016,587
El ObeidSudan 9,9496,183
El ShowakSudan 9,3805,829
En NahudSudan 10,1376,299
EdirneTurkey 8,3955,217
ErzincanTurkey 7,5754,707
ErzurumTurkey 7,4374,621
EskisehirTurkey 8,2305,114
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5454,067
EntebbeUganda 10,6036,589
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9325,550
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9855,583
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8387,356
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9726,818
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5305,922
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6046,590
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5916,581
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2697,002
Elko, NvUsa 9,2885,772
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4636,502
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0276,853
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4625,880
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8506,742
Erie, PaUsa 10,9326,793
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5865,336
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9166,783
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7465,435
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5505,934
Evansville, InUsa 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -