South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1763,216
FarahAfghanistan 6,0693,772
FormosaArgentina 18,80611,686
ForrestAustralia 7,3324,556
FrancistownBotswana 12,3587,679
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0509,973
FloraniaBrazil 16,48110,241
FlorestaBrazil 16,80910,445
FlorianoBrazil 16,76110,415
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,14811,899
FormosaBrazil 17,80911,067
FortalezaBrazil 16,30510,132
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,89711,743
FrancaBrazil 18,36011,409
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9065,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3505,189
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6714,767
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5524,693
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9264,926
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0064,975
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8666,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8766,759
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9145,539
FayaChad 10,5616,562
FamagustaCyprus 8,2575,131
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4835,271
FarafraEgypt 9,2285,734
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4097,711
FichtelbergGermany 8,6325,364
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8815,519
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8005,469
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2155,726
FaranahGuinea 13,4548,360
FalconaraItaly 9,1125,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2255,733
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1355,677
FonniItaly 9,6275,982
FrontoneItaly 9,1575,690
FrosinoneItaly 9,2625,756
FukauraJapan 1,137707
FukueJapan 268167
FukuiJapan 659409
FukuokaJapan 210130
FukushimaJapan 1,064661
FukuyamaJapan 392244
FushikiJapan 746464
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7062,924
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6686,629
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9106,780
FunchalMadeira 11,6877,263
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3858,939
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9706,817
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0414,997
FaroPortugal 10,8486,741
FerganaRussia 4,9833,096
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7438,540
FalunSweden 7,7864,838
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0845,645
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5924,718
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2033,855
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5726,570
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8146,098
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9046,776
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1546,310
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9466,802
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8726,135
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9406,798
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6947,267
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0807,507
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0367,479
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6465,994
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9816,202
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7186,661
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4606,500
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9446,179
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2956,398
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0446,241
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4187,717
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7066,653
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9826,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8596,748
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1606,935
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1626,936
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5977,207
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0486,865
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4557,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3275,796
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8406,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -