South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4063,359
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4803,406
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5846,577
General PicoArgentina 18,85611,717
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,27311,976
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2229,459
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3635,197
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2644,514
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6884,156
GrazAustria 8,7435,433
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0054,353
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9004,288
GomelBelarus 7,4864,652
GrodnoBelarus 7,8154,856
GaranhunsBrazil 16,75010,409
GoianiaBrazil 17,95811,159
GoiasBrazil 17,88011,111
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,00111,186
GrajauBrazil 16,72410,392
GuairaBrazil 18,74911,651
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,37310,175
GuaratingaBrazil 17,67910,986
GarouaCameroon 11,6587,244
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6626,626
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0405,617
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Golden, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Goose, NfCanada 10,1416,302
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4686,505
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0905,027
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0006,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7796,698
GanzhouChina 1,6891,050
GuangzhouChina 2,0021,244
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5988,450
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2899,501
GonderEthiopia 9,3535,812
GourdonFrance 9,6896,021
GrenobleFrance 9,4265,857
GeisenheimGermany 8,9265,547
GorlitzGermany 8,4725,265
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7926,706
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0918,135
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2959,505
GoaIndia 5,8813,655
GuwahatiIndia 3,6982,298
GelaItaly 9,5435,930
GenoaItaly 9,3155,788
GhediItaly 9,1555,689
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0975,653
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2575,753
GrossetoItaly 9,3155,788
GrottaglieItaly 9,0855,645
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5325,923
GuidoniaItaly 9,2715,761
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4448,354
GifuJapan 703437
GaoMali 12,1777,567
GuamMariana Islands 2,8781,789
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7117,278
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8267,349
GuaymasMexico 10,6026,588
GaluutMongolia 2,7281,695
GemertNetherlands 8,9155,540
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,694
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7006,028
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6365,988
GayaNiger 12,2687,623
GardermoenNorway 8,0094,977
GeiloNorway 8,1035,035
GdanskPoland 8,0595,008
GalatiRomania 8,0635,010
Gor’KijRussia 6,5544,073
GorznyjRussia 6,9384,311
GridinoRussia 6,6714,145
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8135,476
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,60810,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8556,124
GijonSpain 10,1396,300
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3936,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4395,865
GoteborgSweden 8,1505,064
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1515,065
GothenburgSweden 8,1505,065
GunnarnSweden 7,4184,609
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3185,790
GabesTunisia 10,0586,250
GafsaTunisia 10,1016,277
GiresunTurkey 7,5954,720
GoztepeTurkey 8,2635,135
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2953,911
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4724,022
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9815,581
GajvoronUkraine 7,7774,833
GeniceskUkraine 7,5714,705
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7803,592
Galva, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2345,738
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2286,977
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0076,840
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2005,717
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6917,265
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7066,031
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5977,207
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2746,384
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8656,130
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6616,625
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7435,433
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8786,760
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0435,620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4036,465
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9256,789
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2186,971
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3707,065
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0486,865
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5827,197
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6557,242
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7516,681
Groton, CtUsa 11,2847,012
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3863,968
GuanareVenezuela 14,7289,152
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8689,239
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7969,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -