South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9893,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4936,521
HuamboAngola 12,9308,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9323,686
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8675,510
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8695,512
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4253,993
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5127,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8314,245
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0566,870
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0316,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8296,729
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1416,302
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Hope, BcCanada 8,3405,182
HaikouChina 2,4911,548
HailarChina 1,7481,086
HamiChina 3,1621,965
HetanChina 4,3662,713
HavanaCuba 12,7567,927
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7238,528
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7578,549
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6428,477
HelwanEgypt 8,7805,456
HurguadaEgypt 8,7585,442
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5115,289
HelsinkiFinland 7,4034,600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3784,585
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1506,929
HamburgGermany 8,5445,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5455,310
HannoverGermany 8,6485,374
HelgolandGermany 8,6035,346
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9335,551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9015,531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6665,385
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5144,669
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1644,452
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5275,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3453,322
HaifaIsrael 8,3105,164
HaboroJapan 1,491927
HachijojimaJapan 1,013630
HachinoheJapan 1,250777
HagiJapan 230143
HakodateJapan 1,263785
HamadaJapan 277172
HamamatsuJapan 792492
HikoneJapan 656407
HimejiJapan 514320
HiradoJapan 199124
HirooJapan 1,472915
HiroshimaJapan 323201
HitaJapan 265165
HitoyoshiJapan 358223
HunLibya 10,0106,220
HomboriMali 12,3717,688
HomalinMyanmar 3,4572,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7162,309
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7116,035
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7566,063
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8716,134
HororataNew Zealand 9,7666,069
HyderabadPakistan 5,8343,626
HuanucoPeru 16,21910,078
HelPoland 8,0334,992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,576979
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0523,139
HatangaRussia 4,3762,719
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5783,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0499,352
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0675,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5215,295
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9223,680
HaejuSouth Korea 441274
HyesanSouth Korea 704438
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8553,638
HalaibSudan 8,8165,478
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3395,804
HudeibaSudan 9,3425,805
HaparandaSweden 7,1164,422
HarnosandSweden 7,5574,696
HamaSyria 8,0394,995
HassakahSyria 7,6494,753
Hua HinThailand 3,8482,391
HakkariTurkey 7,3574,572
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0015,593
HersonUkraine 7,6974,783
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8934,905
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3727,066
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9666,814
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2316,979
Hart, MiUsa 10,5336,545
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1686,940
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7907,326
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Hays, KsUsa 10,4116,469
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Helena, MtUsa 9,0775,640
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9076,778
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6287,225
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5817,196
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0476,243
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2476,989
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7057,274
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3087,027
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7686,691
Holly, CoUsa 10,3356,422
Homer, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1676,939
Horton, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8546,123
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3537,055
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5466,553
Houma, LaUsa 11,7027,272
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4167,094
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2226,974
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4147,093
Huron, SdUsa 9,9746,198
HanoiVietnam 2,7481,708
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5222,189
HarareZimbabwe 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -