South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5436,552
In SalahAlgeria 11,0956,895
InnsbruckAustria 8,9555,565
IbiriteBrazil 18,20611,313
IguatuBrazil 16,60410,318
IlheusBrazil 17,46310,852
ImperatrizBrazil 16,70810,382
IndaialBrazil 19,08811,861
IpameriBrazil 18,06211,224
IraiBrazil 19,10811,874
IreceBrazil 17,21310,696
ItaberabaBrazil 17,29210,746
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,37810,177
ItaitubaBrazil 16,54710,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,93511,145
ItaperunaBrazil 18,23311,330
ItapevaBrazil 18,75911,657
ItirucuBrazil 17,35710,786
ItuacuBrazil 17,45710,848
IvinhemaBrazil 18,56411,536
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,255
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3105,785
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9145,539
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9094,294
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,53610,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4648,988
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,28710,742
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5728,434
IzobambaEcuador 15,2109,452
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6635,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2628,241
IoanninaGreece 8,9155,540
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4155,229
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0465,000
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2973,292
IranshahrIran 6,4374,000
IstranaItaly 9,0315,612
IidaJapan 799496
IizukaJapan 223138
IrakoJapan 737458
IriomotejimaJapan 1,290802
IrozakiJapan 897558
IshigakijimaJapan 1,286799
IshinomakiJapan 1,153716
IwamizawaJapan 1,419882
IzuharaJapan 10464
IrbidJordan 8,2585,132
IfraneMorocco 11,0206,848
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8806,139
IlorinNigeria 12,4427,732
InchonNorth Korea 341212
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7444,191
IslamabadPakistan 5,0673,149
IquitosPeru 15,8429,844
IloiloPhilippines 2,7911,734
IasiRomania 7,9884,964
IcaRussia 3,0441,891
IlirnejRussia 4,3442,699
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0141,251
IrkutskRussia 2,7301,696
Ivdel’Russia 5,5193,429
IbizaSpain 10,1866,330
IspartaTurkey 8,3545,191
IstanbulTurkey 8,2645,135
IzmirTurkey 8,5575,318
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0795,020
IzmailUkraine 8,0154,981
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0786,262
Independence, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9406,798
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4806,512
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8076,094
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1797,568
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3736,446
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2636,377
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0106,842
IsokaZambia 11,2306,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -