South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3503,324
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2693,274
JuninArgentina 19,10511,872
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,68211,609
JacobinaBrazil 17,15110,658
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,38110,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,49310,249
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,02211,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,35711,407
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5885,337
JiuquanChina 2,7331,698
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9068,641
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6388,475
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6778,499
JoensuuFinland 7,0374,373
JokioinenFinland 7,4194,610
JyvskylFinland 7,2314,494
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4155,229
JulianehbGreenland 9,3515,811
JagdalpurIndia 4,9293,063
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1463,198
JerusalemIsrael 8,3495,188
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6388,475
JosNigeria 11,9897,450
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7584,821
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7464,813
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6933,538
JhelumPakistan 5,0373,130
JiwaniPakistan 6,4464,005
JuliacaPeru 17,11310,634
JakutskRussia 2,9931,860
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8384,249
JenisejskRussia 3,7392,323
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7451,085
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7421,083
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0529,353
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6295,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6235,358
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5677,810
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7756,696
JubaSudan 10,3696,443
JokkmokkSweden 7,2394,498
JönköpingSweden 8,0465,000
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0525,004
JendoubaTunisia 9,9396,176
JerbaTunisia 10,0156,224
JerseyUk 9,4775,889
JaltaUkraine 7,7064,789
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4807,134
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2276,977
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0447,484
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7566,684
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1536,930
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0914,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -