South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3733,339
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7863,596
KhostAfghanistan 5,3533,327
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3273,310
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,95210,534
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3694,579
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8335,489
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9994,349
KandiBenin 12,3677,685
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1176,287
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1166,287
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6545,999
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8226,725
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4113,984
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4024,600
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5245,918
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7386,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6412,884
KashiChina 4,6512,890
KunmingChina 2,7621,716
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4267,721
KhargaEgypt 9,1245,670
KosseirEgypt 8,7755,453
KajaaniFinland 7,0464,379
KuopioFinland 7,1154,421
KuusamoFinland 6,9034,290
KarlsruheGermany 8,9805,580
KasselGermany 8,7495,437
KonstanzGermany 9,0415,618
KumasiGhana 13,0668,119
KalamataGreece 9,0125,600
KerkiraGreece 8,9825,581
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9945,589
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6625,382
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0545,005
KankanGuinea 13,3258,280
KindiaGuinea 13,5938,447
KissidougouGuinea 13,4628,366
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3234,551
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0261,259
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0271,259
KeszthelyHungary 8,6555,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6445,371
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1712,592
KotaIndia 5,1723,214
KozhikodeIndia 5,9693,709
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0673,149
KermanIran 6,6184,112
KermanshahIran 7,2474,503
Khoram AbadIran 7,2004,474
KilkennyIreland 9,3865,833
KingstonJamaica 13,5198,401
KagoshimaJapan 419260
KanazawaJapan 705438
KaruizawaJapan 870541
KatsuuraJapan 1,026637
KawaguchikoJapan 884549
KitamiesashiJapan 1,585985
KobeJapan 566352
KochiJapan 449279
KofuJapan 865538
KumagayaJapan 942585
KumamotoJapan 298185
KumejimaJapan 998620
KureJapan 336209
KushiroJapan 1,585985
KutchanJapan 1,331827
KyotoJapan 610379
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0732,531
KitaleKenya 10,3086,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4444,626
KufraLibya 9,7946,086
KaunasLithuania 7,7504,816
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8424,873
KybartaiLithuania 7,8214,860
KarongaMalawi 11,1076,902
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2242,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5062,179
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5472,825
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2472,639
KuantanMalaysia 4,3802,722
KuchingMalaysia 4,2102,616
KayesMali 13,1088,146
KeniebaMali 13,2378,226
KidalMali 11,8997,394
KitaMali 13,1028,142
KoutiaMali 12,8878,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9013,046
KisinevMoldova 7,9104,915
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6371,017
KhatgalMongolia 2,8791,789
KhovdMongolia 3,3892,106
KhujirtMongolia 2,5471,583
KhutagMongolia 2,6641,655
KenitraMorocco 11,0256,851
KalewaMyanmar 3,6012,237
KathaMyanmar 3,3672,093
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1612,586
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8882,416
KengtungMyanmar 3,2482,018
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3312,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4788,375
KathmanduNepal 4,1912,605
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2214,487
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5255,919
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6916,022
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5665,944
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5065,907
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6576,001
KanoNigeria 11,8557,367
KangnungNorth Korea 295183
KarasjokNorway 6,8804,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1125,041
KristiansandNorway 8,2925,153
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9274,926
KhasabOman 6,8824,276
KarachiPakistan 5,9933,724
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9743,712
KhanpurPakistan 5,4793,405
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8783,653
KororPalau 3,1371,950
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3245,173
KlodzkoPoland 8,4335,240
KoszalinPoland 8,1975,094
KrakowPoland 8,2785,144
KalakanRussia 2,4161,502
KaliningradRussia 7,9344,930
KamenskoeRussia 3,9802,473
KandalaksaRussia 6,7224,177
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2383,877
KazanRussia 6,2473,882
KemRussia 6,7124,171
KerchRussia 7,5024,662
KhabarovskRussia 1,573978
KirenskRussia 2,9611,840
KirovRussia 6,1493,821
KljuciRussia 3,3602,088
KolpasevRussia 4,2322,630
KorfRussia 3,8472,391
KostromaRussia 6,6754,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5702,840
KotlasRussia 6,2473,882
KrasnodarRussia 7,3304,555
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6453,508
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7073,546
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5812,225
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8213,617
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2343,874
KurganRussia 5,2453,259
KurskRussia 7,2014,475
KyraRussia 2,1241,320
KigaliRwanda 10,9426,800
KoldaSenegal 13,4698,370
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5478,418
KosiceSlovakia 8,2845,148
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0058,081
KimchaekSouth Korea 619384
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8243,619
KadugliSudan 10,1376,299
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4595,878
KassalaSudan 9,2595,754
KhartoumSudan 9,5895,959
KostiSudan 9,7366,050
KalmarSweden 8,0184,983
KaresuandoSweden 7,0404,375
KarlstadSweden 7,9674,951
KristianstadSweden 8,1695,076
KamishliSyria 7,5834,712
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7682,341
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6972,298
Khon KaenThailand 3,3282,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7372,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4972,173
KairouanTunisia 9,9206,164
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8844,899
KarsTurkey 7,2624,513
KastamonuTurkey 7,9064,913
KayseriTurkey 7,9304,928
KonyaTurkey 8,1935,091
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9483,696
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9363,688
KinlossUk 8,7935,464
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2904,530
KievUkraine 7,6184,734
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4084,604
KirovogradUkraine 7,6184,734
KlepininoUkraine 7,6404,748
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5124,668
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9244,924
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5784,709
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7176,659
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8235,483
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6016,588
Keene, NhUsa 11,0726,880
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9056,776
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3646,440
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6317,849
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9706,195
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8583,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7307,289
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8075,473
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1163,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5223,431
KabompoZambia 12,2097,587
KabweZambia 11,8747,379
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8687,375
KafirondaZambia 11,7937,328
KaomaZambia 12,2277,598
KasamaZambia 11,3737,067
KasempaZambia 12,0567,492
KawambwaZambia 11,5337,167
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9137,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -