South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8736,135
LuandaAngola 12,9128,024
LuenaAngola 12,4897,761
La PlataArgentina 19,38412,045
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,98711,177
La RiojaArgentina 18,39711,432
LaboulayeArgentina 18,87611,730
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,60410,939
Las LomitasArgentina 18,53411,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7235,420
LavertonAustralia 8,2735,141
LearmonthAustralia 6,5684,082
LongreachAustralia 6,7054,167
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7044,166
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0495,002
Low HeadAustralia 8,6605,381
LinzAustria 8,7255,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4905,276
LerwickUk 8,4925,277
La PazBolivia 17,33310,771
LavrasBrazil 18,36611,413
LencoisBrazil 17,33010,769
LinharesBrazil 17,96611,165
LondrinaBrazil 18,71211,628
LomBulgaria 8,4795,269
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7305,425
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1866,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4174,609
Langara, BcCanada 7,3794,585
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7995,467
London, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7595,443
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2775,144
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0747,503
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,03611,208
LanzhouChina 2,2691,410
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5882,230
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1389,407
LimonCosta Rica 13,9768,685
LarnacaCyprus 8,2965,155
LimassolCyprus 8,3525,190
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7947,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8537,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4495,250
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7698,556
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6348,473
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7438,540
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5488,419
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1239,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5039,633
LuxorEgypt 8,9335,551
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2128,210
Laucala BayFiji 7,8884,902
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1844,464
Le MansFrance 9,4775,889
LilleFrance 9,1185,666
LyonFrance 9,4235,856
LambarnGabon 12,6387,854
LastourvilleGabon 12,4297,724
LibrevilleGabon 12,6287,847
LeipzigGermany 8,5905,338
LindenbergGermany 8,4425,246
LamiaGreece 8,8595,505
LarissaGreece 8,8115,475
LemnosGreece 8,6125,352
LimnosGreece 8,5995,343
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1968,821
LabeGuinea 13,4438,354
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0014,351
La CeibaHonduras 13,2118,210
La MesaHonduras 13,1748,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6562,893
LudhianaIndia 4,9173,055
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7686,070
LatinaItaly 9,2945,775
LatronicoItaly 9,2055,720
LecceItaly 9,0565,628
LodwarKenya 10,1166,286
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1311,945
LiepajaLatvia 7,7994,847
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7904,841
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0435,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7985,467
LabuanMalaysia 3,6032,239
LuqaMalta 9,6175,976
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3888,941
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9446,801
LashioMyanmar 3,3112,057
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7436,055
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6586,001
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6926,023
LagosNigeria 12,6877,884
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0905,027
LillehammerNorway 7,9704,953
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0343,128
La VictoriaParaguay 18,43711,457
LimaPeru 16,33810,153
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4991,553
LisbonPortugal 10,7486,679
LeninbadRussia 5,1543,203
LevsiRussia 5,2273,248
LungiSierra Leone 13,7438,540
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8655,509
LanzaroteSpain 11,8867,386
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0766,261
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1785,703
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1845,707
LatakiaSyria 8,0915,028
LampangThailand 3,4582,149
LoeiThailand 3,3362,073
Lop BuriThailand 3,6232,251
LomeTogo 12,8868,007
LeemingUk 9,0065,597
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4905,276
London, EnglandUk 9,1985,716
London-GatwickUk 9,2165,727
LynehamUk 9,2685,759
L’VovUkraine 8,0535,004
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7794,834
LozovajaUkraine 7,3314,556
LubnyUkraine 7,4874,652
LuckUkraine 7,9074,914
LuganskUkraine 7,1534,445
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3356,423
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5807,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5207,159
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0367,480
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8876,765
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4905,897
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7566,684
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1566,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5565,938
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5735,949
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8516,121
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3877,076
Larned, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2796,387
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6836,017
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3517,054
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0956,895
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8056,714
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6646,627
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1596,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3697,065
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3577,057
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8085,473
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0116,842
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6646,627
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3957,081
Libby, MtUsa 8,7455,434
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3616,438
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3197,034
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8406,115
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1466,926
Llano, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6245,980
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3246,415
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6287,225
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1146,906
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4687,126
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2126,346
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8996,772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7186,660
Luling, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4497,115
LivingstoneZambia 12,3137,651
LundaziZambia 11,3147,030
LusakaZambia 11,9327,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -