South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7053,545
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4723,400
MilianaAlgeria 10,3556,435
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4018,327
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8107,960
Malarg EArgentina 18,32811,389
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,32311,386
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,34612,022
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,95011,776
MendozaArgentina 18,35011,403
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,35511,406
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,19111,925
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6054,104
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3676,442
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3363,937
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9514,319
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2545,129
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2725,141
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8294,865
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1915,090
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3003,915
MuharraqBahrain 7,3704,580
MinskBelarus 7,5954,720
MogilevBelarus 7,4544,632
MaunBotswana 12,6547,863
MacapaBrazil 16,10810,010
MacauBrazil 16,37010,173
MaceioBrazil 16,79010,434
MachadoBrazil 18,44211,460
ManausBrazil 16,34010,154
MarabaBrazil 16,70110,378
MaringaBrazil 18,71211,628
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,32010,141
Monte AzulBrazil 17,64310,963
Monte SantoBrazil 17,02810,581
MonteiroBrazil 16,67310,361
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,85211,094
Morada NovaBrazil 16,43510,213
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,18210,677
MamfeCameroon 12,2637,620
MarouaCameroon 11,5057,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6226,601
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9645,571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7974,224
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8815,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8816,762
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5526,557
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7716,693
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7686,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1135,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9826,203
Morden, MbCanada 9,5535,937
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6666,628
MoundouChad 11,4867,138
MatecanaColombia 14,8769,244
MoroniComoros 10,3776,448
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4005,220
MarstalDenmark 8,4285,237
Melville HallDominica 14,2808,874
MichesDominican Republic 13,7058,517
MocaDominican Republic 13,6158,460
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5898,444
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5238,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7008,513
MilagroEcuador 15,3049,510
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0105,599
MinyaEgypt 8,9425,556
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4497,736
MassawaEritrea 8,9805,580
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5325,302
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6274,740
MarseilleFrance 9,5945,962
MontpellierFrance 9,6515,997
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6959,753
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9797,444
MakokouGabon 12,3207,656
MayumbaGabon 12,7867,946
MitzicGabon 12,4217,719
MkamboGabon 12,1967,579
MoandaGabon 12,4237,720
MouilaGabon 12,6497,860
MagdeburgGermany 8,5795,331
MunichGermany 8,8485,498
MünsterGermany 8,7885,461
MethoniGreece 9,0505,624
MilosGreece 8,8635,508
MitiliniGreece 8,5575,318
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5595,318
MacentaGuinea 13,4988,388
MamouGuinea 13,5148,397
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0703,151
MiskolcHungary 8,3565,192
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9493,697
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6372,882
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7743,588
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1803,219
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7622,338
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0362,508
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6962,918
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9903,101
MashhadIran 6,1263,807
Malin HeadIreland 9,1345,676
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3555,813
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1255,670
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3735,824
MilanItaly 9,2095,723
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2265,733
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3365,801
ManIvory Coast 13,4558,361
MaebashiJapan 916569
MaizuruJapan 572355
MakurazakiJapan 443275
MatsueJapan 368229
MatsumotoJapan 817508
MatsuyamaJapan 371231
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,052654
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6831,667
MishimaJapan 900559
MitoJapan 1,041647
MiyakejimaJapan 965600
MiyakoJapan 1,248776
MiyakojimaJapan 1,201746
MiyakonojoJapan 421261
MiyazakiJapan 416258
MombetsuJapan 1,595991
MoriokaJapan 1,186737
MuroranJapan 1,308813
MurotomisakiJapan 516321
MutsuJapan 1,265786
Ma’AnJordan 8,4055,223
MafraqJordan 8,2375,119
MombasaKenya 10,2126,346
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3953,974
MaseruLesotho 12,8007,954
MonroviaLiberia 13,7548,547
MisratahLibya 9,8396,114
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3586,437
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7126,657
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5456,553
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8306,730
MakhangaMalawi 11,3997,083
MangochiMalawi 11,2626,998
MwmosaMalawi 11,3337,043
MzimbaMalawi 11,2516,992
MzuzuMalawi 11,1886,952
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5802,846
MersingMalaysia 4,4672,776
MiriMalaysia 3,7562,334
MaleMaldives 6,6414,127
MenakaMali 12,0457,485
MoptiMali 12,6117,836
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3233,308
MazatlanMexico 11,2907,016
MeridaMexico 12,5667,808
Mexico CityMexico 12,1047,522
MonterreyMexico 11,4967,144
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9427,421
MaantyMongolia 2,2431,394
MandalgoviMongolia 2,2491,398
MatadMongolia 1,7441,084
MurenMongolia 2,8411,766
MarrakechMorocco 11,3467,051
MeknesMorocco 11,0056,839
MideltMorocco 11,0686,878
MaputoMozambique 12,1797,568
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8116,718
MandalayMyanmar 3,5112,182
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6032,239
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9632,463
MindatMyanmar 3,7352,321
MonywaMyanmar 3,5892,230
MyeikMyanmar 3,9632,463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2101,994
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9635,569
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4525,874
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6896,021
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8026,091
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5748,435
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6088,456
MagariaNiger 11,7557,304
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4897,140
MaradiNiger 11,8637,372
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5017,147
MakurdiNigeria 12,1777,567
MinnaNigeria 12,2007,581
Mokp’oNorth Korea 244151
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4654,639
MajisOman 6,9374,311
MasirahOman 6,9414,313
Muscat  Oman 6,8364,248
MultanPakistan 5,3463,322
MurreePakistan 5,0323,127
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8152,992
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,28411,362
MoyobambaPeru 15,8289,836
MactanPhilippines 2,8031,742
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4201,504
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3926,458
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1157,529
MagadanRussia 3,1421,953
MahackalaRussia 6,8164,235
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8543,638
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8543,638
MarkovoRussia 4,2842,662
MinusinskRussia 3,5532,208
MogocaRussia 2,1961,365
MoscowRussia 6,9304,306
MurmanskRussia 6,6274,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4135,228
MatamSenegal 13,1128,148
MogadishuSomalia 9,3035,781
MadridSpain 10,3136,409
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3246,416
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9446,179
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6996,649
MelillaSpain 10,7406,674
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4016,464
MalakalSudan 10,0606,251
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3247,658
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2605,754
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5162,185
Mae SariangThailand 3,5952,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6482,267
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1751,973
MalatyaTurkey 7,7514,816
MersinTurkey 8,1055,036
MuglaTurkey 8,5475,311
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1165,665
ManstonUk 9,1345,676
MeloUruguay 19,58812,172
MercedesUruguay 19,33012,012
MontevideoUruguay 19,53812,141
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7417,296
Madison, FlUsa 11,9377,418
Madison, InUsa 11,0646,875
Madison, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4856,516
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4616,500
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0136,844
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6086,592
Marion, InUsa 10,8276,728
Marion, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2286,356
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3197,034
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8593,641
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1206,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4595,878
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3577,057
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Medford, WiUsa 10,2536,371
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2256,976
Mena, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5447,173
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1986,959
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7596,686
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5747,814
Midland, TxUsa 10,8426,737
Milan, MnUsa 10,0226,227
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9736,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4185,852
Milford, DeUsa 11,4137,092
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7397,295
Millen, GaUsa 11,8027,334
Millport, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1766,945
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5616,563
Minden, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1566,311
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9375,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7257,286
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6347,229
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0226,227
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6587,244
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9876,206
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3087,027
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7657,311
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Moro, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Morris, MnUsa 9,9316,171
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4187,095
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5996,586
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5706,569
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9546,807
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3147,031
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8926,769
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6619,110
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4879,002
MaracayVenezuela 14,6759,119
MaturinVenezuela 14,8659,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5979,071
MeridaVenezuela 14,7129,142
MagoyeZambia 12,0457,485
MansaZambia 11,6357,230
MbalaZambia 11,2697,003
MfuweZambia 11,4897,139
MisamfuZambia 11,3557,056
MonguZambia 12,4037,708
MpikaZambia 11,4507,115
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4557,118
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9607,432
MumbwaZambia 12,0277,474
MwinilungaZambia 12,0767,504
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -