South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3643,333
NeuquenArgentina 18,43511,456
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,11511,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2175,106
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0033,730
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1035,035
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8064,851
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7687,934
NatitingouBenin 12,5517,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,37111,416
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7847,323
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1447,547
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7736,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4726,507
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0096,220
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1154,421
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7885,461
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5196,537
N’DjamenaChad 11,3197,034
NanchangChina 1,433890
NanjingChina 1,008627
NanningChina 2,4471,521
NicosiaCyprus 8,3055,161
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3505,189
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6798,501
NegeleEthiopia 9,6185,977
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7854,838
NandiFiji 7,7854,838
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4074,603
NancyFrance 9,1175,666
NantesFrance 9,6305,984
NiceFrance 9,4675,883
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4135,228
NurembergGermany 8,8005,468
NurnbergGermany 8,8025,470
NaxosGreece 8,7715,450
NanortalikGreenland 9,4125,849
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2985,778
NordGreenland 6,8894,281
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9765,578
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4798,376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0873,161
New DelhiIndia 4,8953,042
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2575,752
NaganoJapan 843524
NagasakiJapan 275171
NagoJapan 951591
NagoyaJapan 721448
Naha, OkinawaJapan 998620
NaraJapan 622386
NazeJapan 749465
NemuroJapan 1,6891,050
NiigataJapan 948589
NikkoJapan 960596
NobeokaJapan 371230
NairobiKenya 10,2986,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0875,025
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6102,865
NidaLithuania 7,8744,893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0336,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4906,518
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1726,942
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2576,995
NaraMali 12,7737,937
NioroMali 12,9038,018
NemaMauritania 12,6457,858
NouakchottMauritania 13,0408,103
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5024,662
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6395,990
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6175,976
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7226,041
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6288,469
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3237,036
NiameyNiger 12,2397,606
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2134,482
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7804,213
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7254,179
NawabshahPakistan 5,7973,602
NokkundiPakistan 6,1783,839
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,09011,242
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4271,508
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8523,636
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9541,214
NikolaevRussia 7,7154,794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2061,371
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5912,231
NizneangarskRussia 2,7351,699
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1801,976
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4953,414
NovgorodRussia 7,1584,448
NovosibirskRussia 4,1402,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8253,620
No. 6Sudan 9,2585,753
NyalaSudan 10,4896,518
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1011,927
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5962,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1802,597
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3202,063
NarathiwatThailand 4,2322,630
NigdeTurkey 8,0344,992
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4313,996
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5214,674
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8616,749
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8616,749
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2697,003
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8486,741
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2026,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2737,005
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0486,865
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3656,441
New London, WiUsa 10,3896,456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7027,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6917,265
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2036,340
New YorkUsa 11,2326,979
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2747,006
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2596,996
Newark, NjUsa 11,2586,996
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3376,423
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6817,258
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6946,645
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6537,241
Newport, TnUsa 11,4417,109
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3733,339
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5957,205
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2266,354
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5665,323
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1466,305
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1356,298
Norton, KsUsa 10,2706,382
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9326,793
NdolaZambia 11,7697,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -