South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5766,572
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3987,083
OranArgentina 18,16211,286
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4814,027
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9934,346
OstendeBelgium 9,0715,637
ObidosBrazil 16,29510,126
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6057,833
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7336,670
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7356,671
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,98811,178
OdenseDenmark 8,3925,215
OtavaloEcuador 15,1719,428
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2955,154
OuluFinland 7,1124,419
OroomiehIran 7,2524,506
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5495,934
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2808,252
ObihiroJapan 1,499931
OfunatoJapan 1,207750
OitaJapan 316196
OkayamaJapan 448279
OkinoerabuJapan 854530
OmaezakiJapan 839522
OmuJapan 1,585985
OnahamaJapan 1,086675
OsakaJapan 593369
OshimaJapan 942586
OtaruJapan 1,367849
OwaseJapan 666414
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3467,051
OujoaMorocco 10,7266,665
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4064,602
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7666,069
OphirNew Zealand 9,8106,096
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5355,925
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8446,117
OcotalNicaragua 13,4308,345
OrlandNorway 7,8154,856
OsloNorway 8,0444,998
OhotskRussia 2,8881,795
OkhotskRussia 2,8881,795
OlekminskRussia 2,8801,790
OlenekRussia 3,8562,396
OmskRussia 4,7392,945
OnegaRussia 6,5934,097
OrenburgRussia 5,9763,713
OymyakonRussia 3,2782,037
OviedoSpain 10,1686,318
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6614,760
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6555,378
OdessaUkraine 7,8274,864
OvrucUkraine 7,6754,770
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3907,078
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2867,013
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3115,786
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3756,447
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7856,702
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8066,715
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3626,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9816,824
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2657,622
Orono, MeUsa 10,9256,789
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4326,483
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9046,776
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7046,651
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6156,596
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0986,896
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7006,649
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0316,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -