South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3925,215
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4892,790
ParanaArgentina 19,05911,843
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,17911,918
PehuajoArgentina 19,02211,821
PergaminoArgentina 19,12511,884
PigeArgentina 18,95711,780
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,75811,656
PosadasArgentina 19,03311,827
PresidenciaArgentina 18,72111,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,25311,343
Punta IndioArgentina 19,44112,081
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5774,709
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2663,894
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5047,149
ParakouBenin 12,5317,787
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,81610,449
ParacatuBrazil 17,98511,176
ParanaBrazil 17,48710,867
ParanaguaBrazil 18,92311,759
ParanaibaBrazil 18,30211,373
ParintinsBrazil 16,35610,164
ParnaibaBrazil 16,33110,148
Passo FundoBrazil 19,24111,957
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,12811,265
PaulistanaBrazil 16,85310,473
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,87710,488
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,68210,988
PeixeBrazil 17,44010,837
PetrolinaBrazil 16,96310,541
PicosBrazil 16,75010,409
PiraiBrazil 18,46811,476
PirenopolisBrazil 17,86511,101
PompeuBrazil 18,15411,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,54411,523
Porto De MozBrazil 16,30210,130
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,02911,825
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,80410,442
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,44912,086
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29310,746
PosseBrazil 17,63410,958
PlevenBulgaria 8,4175,230
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4885,274
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5792,224
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0905,027
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6236,601
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7696,692
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6586,002
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7866,702
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4825,892
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8715,512
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9784,958
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5264,677
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1785,703
ParronChile 18,21411,319
Puerto AysenChile 17,85511,095
Puerto MonttChile 17,96611,164
Punta ArenasChile 17,48710,866
PingbianChina 1,520944
PeralesColombia 14,9449,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1109,390
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8688,618
PragueCzech Republic 8,5865,336
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7138,522
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6518,483
PoloDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5758,436
PichilingueEcuador 15,2209,458
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1519,415
PuyoEcuador 15,3539,540
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6215,357
ParisFrance 9,3005,779
PerpignanFrance 9,7806,077
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0326,856
Port-GentilGabon 12,7667,933
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4999,010
PotsdamGermany 8,4845,272
PatrasGreece 8,9525,563
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5394,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4105,847
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1978,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6548,485
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4358,349
PecsHungary 8,6475,374
PambanIndia 5,7983,603
PuneIndia 5,7013,543
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9923,102
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4082,739
PadovaItaly 9,0645,633
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0565,628
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5255,919
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5345,925
PantelleriaItaly 9,7106,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2015,717
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6495,996
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2025,718
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1495,685
PiacenzaItaly 9,2265,733
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2825,768
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1135,663
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3385,803
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1785,703
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3145,788
PrizziItaly 9,5475,933
PakseLaos 3,2131,996
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4362,757
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7126,035
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7256,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3202,685
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8355,490
PatheinMyanmar 3,9572,459
PutaoMyanmar 3,1131,935
PyiMyanmar 3,7842,351
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3134,545
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6475,994
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5548,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5157,777
PohangNorth Korea 10867
PyongyangNorth Korea 523325
PadidanPakistan 5,7903,598
PanjgurPakistan 6,1463,819
ParachinarPakistan 5,3233,308
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2843,905
PeshawarPakistan 5,1853,222
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3093,299
PilarParaguay 18,86411,722
PiscoPeru 16,54510,281
PiuraPeru 15,5119,639
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,91210,509
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0071,868
PoznanPoland 8,2845,148
PrzemyslPoland 8,1245,048
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5156,534
PortalegrePortugal 10,6136,595
Porto Portugal 10,4986,524
PavelecRussia 6,9214,301
PecoraRussia 5,6763,527
PermRussia 5,7833,594
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0551,898
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8564,260
PjatigorskRussia 7,0994,411
PoronajskRussia 1,9441,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3504,567
Providenja BayRussia 5,0013,108
PskovRussia 7,3454,564
PodorSenegal 13,1188,152
PopradSlovakia 8,3205,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1898,196
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5497,798
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0536,247
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8303,623
Port SudanSudan 8,9305,549
ParamariboSuriname 15,4409,595
PiteňSweden 7,2504,505
PalmyraSyria 7,9494,940
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3666,441
PhetchabunThailand 3,4582,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5012,175
PhraeThailand 3,4142,122
PhuketThailand 4,3472,701
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3312,691
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6242,252
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9182,435
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8159,206
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4605,879
PoltavaUkraine 7,4104,605
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,44212,082
PradoUruguay 19,53712,141
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,64812,209
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Pana, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Paoli, InUsa 11,0236,850
Paris, IlUsa 10,8426,738
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7407,296
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7206,040
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8876,766
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7596,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7495,437
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7967,330
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Perry, OkUsa 10,7836,701
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3137,030
Philo, OhUsa 11,0796,885
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0956,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8716,134
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2046,963
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0976,275
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0906,891
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2326,979
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2186,971
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0886,890
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3255,795
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7046,651
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3497,053
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4927,141
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Portage, WiUsa 10,4166,473
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0426,861
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5265,298
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4176,473
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1756,944
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6845,397
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4877,138
Princeton, InUsa 11,0356,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2206,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1696,319
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1699,426
PetaukeZambia 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -