South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8813,655
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8764,273
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8094,231
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,48110,241
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6836,639
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0424,997
QuinteroChile 18,12311,262
QingdaoChina 794493
QiqiharChina 1,430889
QuitoEcuador 15,1959,443
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7656,068
QuettaPakistan 5,7483,572
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7836,701
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8947,391
Quang TriVietnam 2,9781,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -