South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,93811,768
ReconquistaArgentina 18,96311,784
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,77511,667
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,67010,980
RivadaviaArgentina 18,34211,398
RosarioArgentina 19,07911,856
RichmondAustralia 7,9684,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8854,278
RecifeBrazil 16,59110,310
RemansoBrazil 17,04310,591
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,74010,403
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,46311,473
Rio NegroBrazil 19,00811,812
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,10411,250
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5565,317
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1475,684
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1465,684
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4806,512
RuoqiangChina 3,6212,250
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3298,904
RandersDenmark 8,3315,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6358,473
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6048,453
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4598,985
RumipambaEcuador 15,2679,487
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5215,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6515,376
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6885,399
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5739,677
RostockGermany 8,4025,221
RhodesGreece 8,6195,356
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3355,180
ReykhólarIceland 8,5615,320
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6895,399
RamsarIran 6,8384,249
RashtIran 6,9044,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3745,825
RadicofaniItaly 9,2615,755
Resia PassItaly 9,0385,616
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1265,671
RivoltoItaly 8,9555,565
Rolle PassItaly 9,0035,595
RomeItaly 9,2885,772
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3165,789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9425,557
RumoiJapan 1,458906
RigaLatvia 7,6214,736
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7564,820
RodriguesMauritius 9,2135,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9431,829
RabatMorocco 11,0576,871
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8392,386
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8667,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6275,982
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7706,071
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4875,895
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8316,109
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4035,843
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5755,950
RivasNicaragua 13,6738,497
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6833,531
RebolyRussia 6,9294,306
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1764,460
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7984,846
RagaSudan 10,6606,624
RashadSudan 9,9626,191
RenkSudan 9,8176,100
RumbekSudan 10,4146,471
RanongThailand 4,1582,584
Roi EtThailand 3,2932,046
RizeTurkey 7,4314,618
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7453,570
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8484,877
RomnyUkraine 7,4204,611
RovnoUkraine 7,8764,894
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9404,313
RochaUruguay 19,70212,243
Racine, WiUsa 10,5886,579
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7536,061
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7506,059
Reading, PaUsa 11,2466,988
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9185,542
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3395,803
Redding, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1285,672
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7876,703
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4967,144
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4967,144
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4247,099
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2776,386
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9056,777
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5856,577
Rockville, InUsa 10,8846,764
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3416,426
Rome, GaUsa 11,5557,180
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6596,002
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6755,391
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5846,577
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3837,073
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7116,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -