South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5993,479
ShkoderAlbania 8,8365,490
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0266,230
SaltaArgentina 18,21511,319
San AntonioArgentina 18,62711,575
San LuisArgentina 18,58711,550
San RafaelArgentina 18,42511,450
Santa RosaArgentina 18,80611,686
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,51211,504
SarmientoArgentina 18,09211,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0164,981
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0084,976
SalzburgAustria 8,8235,483
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9194,300
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8534,258
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8324,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4797,133
SaveBenin 12,6457,858
Santa CruzBolivia 17,74211,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7835,458
SalvadorBrazil 17,25910,725
Santa MariaBrazil 19,36212,032
SantaremBrazil 16,36010,166
SantosBrazil 18,69411,617
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,52911,514
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,84810,469
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,60310,317
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,25011,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,17711,917
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,45811,470
Sao LuisBrazil 16,32810,147
Sao MateusBrazil 17,88711,115
São PauloBrazil 18,65811,594
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,46411,474
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,61310,324
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,06610,605
SerrinhaBrazil 17,13810,650
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,15511,282
SobralBrazil 16,35610,164
SoureBrazil 16,18310,056
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,25810,725
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,73412,263
SurubimBrazil 16,60710,320
SadovoBulgaria 8,4775,267
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6275,361
SofiaBulgaria 8,5475,311
SiemreapCambodia 3,4952,172
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1796,947
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9476,803
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1985,094
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7226,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9085,535
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3426,427
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9046,155
Scott, SkCanada 8,7925,464
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0596,872
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8206,724
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5424,066
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7216,041
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6774,770
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6856,640
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8576,747
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0145,601
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0075,597
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9326,794
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0647,497
SalCape Verde 13,5368,411
SantiagoChile 18,19711,308
SewellChile 18,23711,333
ShanghaiChina 826514
ShantouChina 1,7661,097
ShenyangChina 879547
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8018,576
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3208,899
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9168,648
SibenikCroatia 8,9495,561
SplitCroatia 8,9325,551
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1915,090
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4105,226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6318,470
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6878,505
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6208,464
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6748,497
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7308,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6108,457
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7058,516
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6528,484
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7768,560
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6648,491
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6018,452
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5768,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7368,536
San GabrielEcuador 15,1649,423
SalloumEgypt 9,1535,688
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2855,769
SohagEgypt 8,9605,568
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6345,366
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2558,237
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,09011,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9394,312
StrasbourgFrance 9,0555,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6789,743
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4909,626
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2834,526
SchleswigGermany 8,4985,281
StuttgartGermany 8,9575,566
SamosGreece 8,6225,358
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7135,414
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9695,573
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6605,381
SiguiriGuinea 13,2258,218
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1848,193
SzegedHungary 8,5175,292
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6545,378
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6085,349
SagarIndia 4,9723,089
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8993,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3562,707
SemnanIran 6,6724,146
ShahroudIran 6,5094,045
ShirazIran 7,0314,369
ShannonIreland 9,4385,865
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4235,856
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0925,650
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0735,638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2755,763
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6205,978
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2355,739
SigonellaItaly 9,4735,887
SassandraIvory Coast 13,5508,420
SagaJapan 235146
SaigoJapan 407253
SakaiJapan 384239
SakataJapan 1,049652
SapporoJapan 1,379857
SaseboJapan 225140
SendaiJapan 1,114692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 454282
ShimonosekiJapan 216134
ShinjoJapan 1,081672
ShionomisakiJapan 645401
ShirakawaJapan 1,029639
ShizuokaJapan 853530
SumotoJapan 543338
SuttsuJapan 1,290801
SuwaJapan 827514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,46210,851
SavannakhetLaos 3,1791,975
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7134,793
SiluteLithuania 7,8484,877
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7065,410
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9366,174
SalimaMalawi 11,2807,009
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4362,135
SibuMalaysia 4,0542,519
SanMali 12,7627,931
SegouMali 12,8487,984
SikassoMali 12,9908,072
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2865,770
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6527,862
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4081,496
SainshandMongolia 1,9371,204
SafiMorocco 11,3497,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6697,251
SittweMyanmar 3,9032,425
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3345,179
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6984,162
SaiqOman 6,9224,301
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5804,710
SurOman 6,7864,217
SialkotPakistan 4,9813,095
SibbiPakistan 5,6903,536
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,90811,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,75710,413
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8391,764
SandomierzPoland 8,1285,051
SniezkaPoland 8,4605,257
SuwalkiPoland 7,8434,874
SzczecinPoland 8,3325,177
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8986,772
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5697,189
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8548,609
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9336,172
Satu MareRomania 8,2455,123
SibiuRomania 8,2985,156
SulinaRomania 7,9684,951
SadrinskRussia 5,3523,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1354,434
SalekhardRussia 5,2553,266
SaratovRussia 6,5804,089
SejmcanRussia 3,4872,167
SelagoncyRussia 3,5952,234
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3111,436
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1381,328
SmolenskRussia 7,3004,536
SociRussia 7,3584,572
SortovalaRussia 7,0314,369
SuntarRussia 3,1111,933
SurgutRussia 4,8232,997
SverdlovskRussia 5,5323,438
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0243,744
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9698,680
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8647,994
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8255,484
SingaporeSingapore 4,5592,833
SliacSlovakia 8,4125,227
SeoulSouth Korea 331206
SineijuSouth Korea 690429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3666,442
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9866,206
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0576,249
SevilleSpain 10,7076,654
SennarSudan 9,6275,982
ShambatSudan 9,5865,957
ShendiSudan 9,4415,867
StenseleSweden 7,4354,620
StockholmSweden 7,7604,822
StorlienSweden 7,7474,814
SundsvallSweden 7,5844,713
SantisSwitzerland 9,0665,634
SongeaTanzania 10,9996,835
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1711,970
SongkhlaThailand 4,2492,640
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6862,290
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1882,602
SurinThailand 3,3982,112
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6177,840
SokodeTogo 12,6747,876
SfaxTunisia 9,9556,186
SousseTunisia 9,8746,136
SamsunTurkey 7,7294,803
SiirtTurkey 7,4814,649
SivasTurkey 7,7594,822
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9833,718
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5895,959
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8405,493
SarataUkraine 7,9234,924
SarnyUkraine 7,8064,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6974,783
SumyUkraine 7,3404,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9924,345
SaltoUruguay 19,24611,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
Safford, AzUsa 10,2616,377
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9216,786
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2797,630
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8576,747
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Salem, InUsa 11,0236,850
Salem, OrUsa 8,5465,311
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5295,921
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9936,831
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2747,006
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,087
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0845,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8548,609
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5055,906
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4095,847
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5817,196
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9007,395
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3906,457
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0236,850
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4085,225
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4205,232
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7256,665
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3355,179
Selma, AlUsa 11,6597,245
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2586,996
Seymour, InUsa 11,0236,850
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1626,936
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2737,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2396,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1166,286
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7466,678
Southport, NcUsa 11,8337,353
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9456,801
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2166,970
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5626,564
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6885,399
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1256,292
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8566,746
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0683,149
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0576,250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8586,747
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2316,357
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2326,979
State College, PaUsa 11,1396,922
State University, MsUsa 11,4687,126
State University, NmUsa 10,5366,547
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3707,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8536,123
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6666,628
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1425,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2736,383
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1926,955
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8517,365
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6585,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7126,657
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9516,805
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4003,356
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7339,155
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9319,278
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4749,616
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9827,446
SocotraYemen 7,8624,886
SenangaZambia 12,4437,732
SerenjeZambia 11,6427,234
SeshekeZambia 12,4307,724
SolweziZambia 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -