South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7393,566
TiranaAlbania 8,8725,513
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2556,994
TebessaAlgeria 10,0676,256
TimimounAlgeria 11,0696,878
TindoufAlgeria 11,7127,278
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3846,453
TrelewArgentina 18,49211,491
TucumanArgentina 18,37911,421
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1123,798
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1103,797
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2663,272
TibooburraAustralia 7,3044,539
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3273,932
TshaneBotswana 13,0138,086
TaguatingaBrazil 17,45010,843
TarauacaBrazil 16,40410,194
TauaBrazil 16,60310,317
TefeBrazil 16,21310,075
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,88111,112
TeresinaBrazil 16,57410,299
TiriosBrazil 15,8329,838
TorresBrazil 19,36312,032
TracuateuaBrazil 16,20910,073
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,42111,447
TriunfoBrazil 16,71410,386
TucuruiBrazil 16,52310,267
TuriacuBrazil 16,25810,103
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8814,898
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1014,413
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0065,596
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0675,013
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9745,577
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7996,711
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4435,868
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8706,755
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,05211,217
TaiyuanChina 1,497930
TaoyuanChina 1,346837
TengchongChina 3,1261,943
TønderDenmark 8,5005,282
TylstrupDenmark 8,2805,146
TystofteDenmark 8,3605,195
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6948,510
TahrirEgypt 8,7825,457
TantaEgypt 8,7505,437
TallinEstonia 7,4474,628
TartuEstonia 7,4184,609
TampereFinland 7,3704,580
TurkuFinland 7,4934,657
ToulonFrance 9,5835,955
ToulouseFrance 9,7856,080
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5666,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7536,682
TchibanGabon 12,7167,902
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0674,391
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0105,599
TamaleGhana 12,7967,951
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7155,416
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9545,564
TimehriGuyana 15,3269,524
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3478,294
TelaHonduras 13,1778,188
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0493,759
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0493,759
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9573,080
TabrizIran 7,1334,433
TeheranIran 6,8414,251
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3665,199
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0985,654
TarvisioItaly 8,8855,521
TermoliItaly 9,1315,674
TorinoItaly 9,3285,796
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3195,791
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5935,961
TrevicoItaly 9,1865,708
TrevisoItaly 9,0295,611
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9365,553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3295,797
TabouIvory Coast 13,6908,507
TadotsuJapan 441274
TakadaJapan 857533
TakamatsuJapan 467290
TakayamaJapan 752467
TanegashimaJapan 521324
TatenoJapan 1,008627
TateyamaJapan 986613
TokushimaJapan 520323
TokyoJapan 975606
TomakomaiJapan 1,366849
TottoriJapan 474295
ToyamaJapan 757470
ToyookaJapan 527327
TsuJapan 684425
TsurugaJapan 640398
TsuyamaJapan 453281
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4353,378
TripoliLebanon 8,1515,065
TobrukLibya 9,2275,734
TripoliLibya 9,9456,180
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7664,826
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2556,373
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9106,780
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0756,882
ThyoloMalawi 11,3707,066
TawauMalaysia 3,6162,247
TessalitMali 11,7807,320
TimbuktuMali 12,3457,671
TombMali 12,3487,673
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7367,914
TacubayaMexico 12,1047,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9527,427
TarialanMongolia 2,7181,689
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9371,825
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6601,653
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2651,407
TangierMorocco 10,8596,748
TarfayaMorocco 11,9527,427
TazaMorocco 10,8916,768
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5002,175
TaungooMyanmar 3,6692,280
ThandweMyanmar 3,8802,411
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4654,639
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8746,136
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7066,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5255,919
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4455,870
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,901
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8006,090
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6355,987
TahouaNiger 11,8947,391
TillaberyNiger 12,2367,603
TaejonNorth Korea 206128
TromsoNorway 7,0944,408
TrondheimNorway 7,8034,849
ThumraitOman 7,5504,691
TacnaPeru 17,32710,767
TarapotoPeru 15,9099,886
TrujilloPeru 15,8649,858
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6861,669
TorunPoland 8,1485,063
TimisoaraRomania 8,4775,268
TambovRussia 6,8334,246
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5293,436
TaraRussia 4,6982,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7182,932
TermezRussia 5,4423,382
TernejRussia 1,274791
TobolskRussia 5,0753,153
TomskRussia 4,0602,523
Tot’MaRussia 6,4894,032
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7333,563
TuapseRussia 7,3824,587
TuraRussia 3,7782,348
TurukhanskRussia 4,3332,693
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5245,297
TortosaSpain 10,0706,258
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6703,524
TokerSudan 8,9565,566
TartousSyria 8,1205,046
TaipeiTaiwan 1,332828
TaboraTanzania 10,8966,771
TakThailand 3,5872,229
TrangThailand 4,2902,666
TabligboTogo 12,8347,975
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55910,290
TunisTunisia 9,8216,103
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5154,048
TireeUk 9,0155,602
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9405,555
TernopilUkraine 7,9674,951
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,63712,203
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7057,274
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1473,820
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6087,214
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9357,416
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2587,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6547,242
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2116,966
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Temple, TxUsa 11,2016,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6787,257
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6127,216
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4336,483
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8536,744
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5275,920
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0826,886
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3066,404
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3697,065
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2596,375
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8246,726
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0216,227
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1613,207
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1739,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -