South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,45010,844
UaupesBrazil 15,7559,790
UbatubaBrazil 18,59911,558
UberabaBrazil 18,28211,360
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2445,123
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6442,264
UpernavikGreenland 8,0124,978
UummannaqGreenland 8,2545,129
UdineItaly 8,9385,554
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4905,897
UenoJapan 650404
UnzendakeJapan 287179
UrakawaJapan 1,427887
UshibukaJapan 336209
UtsunomiyaJapan 990615
UwajimaJapan 385239
UkmergeLithuania 7,6774,771
UtenaLithuania 7,6184,734
UlaangomMongolia 3,3962,111
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3171,440
UlgiiMongolia 3,5272,192
UliastaiMongolia 2,9991,864
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4012,114
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0431,270
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 313194
UfaRussia 5,8613,642
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2213,244
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5211,567
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4122,120
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5671,595
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9013,667
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4552,147
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8381,763
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0102,492
Umm BeninSudan 9,6295,983
UmeňSweden 7,3854,589
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2672,030
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2572,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4552,147
UrfaTurkey 7,7694,828
UsakTurkey 8,3815,208
Uman’Ukraine 7,7304,803
UzgorodUkraine 8,2285,113
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1706,941
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9426,800
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8426,738
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0036,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -