South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9525,563
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,65711,594
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,69111,615
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,68511,611
ViennaAustria 8,6015,345
VitebskBelarus 7,3774,584
VassourasBrazil 18,43511,455
VicosaBrazil 18,23311,330
VitoriaBrazil 18,06911,228
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,55810,911
VarnaBulgaria 8,2065,099
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3926,458
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2535,128
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5465,311
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6195,356
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2745,142
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2735,141
ValdiviaChile 17,98711,178
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,08711,240
VallenarChile 18,08111,236
ValparaisoChile 18,14911,278
VanguardiaColombia 15,0499,351
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0599,979
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2305,114
VestervigDenmark 8,3845,210
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7018,514
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5478,418
VilsandiEstonia 7,6424,749
VaasaFinland 7,3684,579
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7305,425
VeravalIndia 5,8873,658
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8963,042
ValentiaIreland 9,5585,939
VeniceItaly 9,0315,612
VeronaItaly 9,1245,670
VicenzaItaly 9,0735,638
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2965,777
ViterboItaly 9,2795,766
VolterraItaly 9,2775,765
VientianeLaos 3,2332,009
VarenaLithuania 7,7494,815
VilniusLithuania 7,6964,782
VeracruzMexico 12,3287,661
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0225,607
VaernesNorway 7,7824,836
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9684,952
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6444,129
VillarricaParaguay 18,85111,714
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2325,116
VanavaraRussia 3,3962,110
VasileviciRussia 7,5614,698
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3004,536
VerhojanskRussia 3,6202,250
ViljujskRussia 3,2292,006
VitimRussia 2,9591,839
Vize IslandRussia 5,4393,380
VladivostokRussia 925575
VolgogradRussia 6,7914,220
VologdaRussia 6,6644,141
VoronezRussia 7,0134,358
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0083,112
VytegraRussia 6,7804,213
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8275,485
ValenciaSpain 10,2376,361
ValladolidSpain 10,2686,381
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3976,461
VisbySweden 7,8564,882
VanTurkey 7,3444,564
ValleyUk 9,2195,729
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8054,850
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3683,957
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5195,294
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1796,325
Vevay, InUsa 11,0866,889
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4367,107
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3336,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -