.
South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0444,998
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2573,888
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9164,919
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1273,807
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9254,303
WoomeraAustralia 7,4134,606
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6223,494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1066,280
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2964,534
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9584,324
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5245,918
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0575,628
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4248,963
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3184,547
WajimaJapan 749466
WakamatsuJapan 1,010628
WakayamaJapan 569354
WakkanaiJapan 1,567974
WajirKenya 9,8006,090
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6228,465
WindhoekNamibia 13,3648,305
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5895,959
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5305,922
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7056,031
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6646,005
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,994
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5825,954
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3295,797
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3955,838
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2775,765
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7826,078
WintonNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
WarsawPoland 8,0765,019
WroclawPoland 8,3715,202
WonsanSouth Korea 475295
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5845,956
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2915,774
WauSudan 10,5046,527
WaddingtonUk 9,0615,630
Waco, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Wake IslandUsa 4,0862,539
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3586,436
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5617,184
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7555,441
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Warren, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Warren, PaUsa 10,9796,822
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8056,715
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3667,063
Washington, IaUsa 10,5726,570
Washington, InUsa 10,9816,824
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3257,037
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8626,750
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9766,199
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5126,532
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1426,924
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9447,422
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5637,185
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3247,037
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9796,823
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1156,907
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2797,009
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4937,763
West Point, GaUsa 11,6537,241
West Point, NyUsa 11,2326,979
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9256,789
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6136,595
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5785,330
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1486,927
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5587,182
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2807,009
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1216,911
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3845,831
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2797,009
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3267,038
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8107,339
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2306,979
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1565,690
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7207,283
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0556,248
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6207,221
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3157,031
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0006,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -