South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1684,454
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9404,313
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9474,317
YaoundeCameroon 12,2097,587
YokoCameroon 12,0147,466
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1066,901
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7914,841
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1775,703
YanjiChina 864537
YichangChina 1,7241,071
YinchuanChina 2,0621,281
YiningChina 4,1472,577
YariguiesColombia 14,7559,169
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5888,443
YazdIran 6,7704,207
YakushimaJapan 547340
YamagataJapan 1,067663
YamaguchiJapan 245152
YokkaichiJapan 687427
YokohamaJapan 964599
YonagoJapan 392244
YonagunijimaJapan 1,317818
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9921,859
YeMyanmar 3,8082,366
YolaNigeria 11,7427,296
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12577
YurimaguasPeru 15,8699,861
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5323,438
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7431,083
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0943,787
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5865,336
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7734,209
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2765,764
York, PaUsa 11,2486,990
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9986,834
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9806,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -