South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1583,827
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8705,512
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9384,312
Ze DocaBrazil 16,48010,241
ZhengzhouChina 1,402871
ZhijiangChina 2,0211,256
ZagrebCroatia 8,7965,466
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9635,570
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0455,621
ZahedanIran 6,3133,923
ZanjanIran 7,0254,365
ZacatecasMexico 11,5907,202
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7511,088
ZinderNiger 11,6897,264
ZhobPakistan 5,4743,401
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2141,997
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2161,999
ZamoscPoland 8,0424,997
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3885,212
ZigalovoRussia 2,8561,775
ZiganskRussia 3,5402,200
ZyryankaRussia 3,6972,297
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0776,262
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0985,654
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3886,455
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0434,998
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4724,643
ZitomirUkraine 7,7404,810
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5774,709
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5354,682
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7396,052
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2476,368
ZambeziZambia 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -