South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Busan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Busan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Busan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4853,408
BustAfghanistan 5,9143,675
BatnaAlgeria 10,1536,309
BecharAlgeria 11,0306,854
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1516,308
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1436,925
BiskraAlgeria 10,2666,380
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7436,676
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,90910,507
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,85410,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,84210,466
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13110,645
ByrdAntarctica 14,2548,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,94211,771
BarilocheArgentina 18,13011,266
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,32712,010
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4574,634
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3964,596
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9433,693
BrestBelarus 7,9264,925
BrusselsBelgium 9,0395,617
Belize CityBelize 12,9608,054
BeninBenin 12,7817,942
BohiconBenin 12,7447,919
BermudaBermuda 12,3777,691
BageBrazil 19,50512,120
BambuiBrazil 18,26611,351
BarbacenaBrazil 18,32211,385
BarbalhaBrazil 16,70310,380
BarcelosBrazil 16,0249,958
BarraBrazil 17,23010,707
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,67210,360
BarreirasBrazil 17,39310,808
BelémBrazil 16,26410,107
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,19311,305
BelterraBrazil 16,38110,179
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,04110,589
Bom JesusBrazil 19,29711,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,47110,857
BrasiliaBrazil 17,84611,089
BrevesBrazil 16,29910,128
BurgasBulgaria 8,2815,146
BurundiBurundi 11,1036,900
BatouriCameroon 11,9197,407
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5276,541
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3395,182
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2805,146
Banff, AbCanada 8,5425,308
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4936,520
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2916,395
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4875,895
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6346,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4075,845
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2495,747
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6637,248
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5294,679
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5637,185
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7906,705
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,90111,124
BeijingChina 1,244773
BarranquillaColombia 14,3208,899
Benito SalasColombia 15,0809,371
BogotáColombia 14,9699,302
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5185,293
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9896,829
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6667,250
BaniDominican Republic 13,7388,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7188,525
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7118,520
BahariyaEgypt 9,0725,638
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8505,499
BiarritzFrance 9,9476,181
BordeauxFrance 9,7876,082
BrestFrance 9,6435,992
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1106,282
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1096,282
BitamGabon 12,3357,665
BanjulGambia 13,5138,397
BerlinGermany 8,4665,261
BrockenGermany 8,6525,376
BokeGuinea 13,6388,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6008,451
BudapestHungary 8,4985,281
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4925,277
BangaloreIndia 5,6993,541
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7873,596
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5212,810
BikanerIndia 5,2723,276
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2372,633
BabolsarIran 6,6854,154
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8204,238
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9104,294
Bandar LengehIran 6,9924,345
BirjandIran 6,3053,918
BushehrIran 7,2134,482
BaghdadIraq 7,5434,688
BasraIraq 7,3884,591
BelmulletIreland 9,3355,801
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3645,819
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0815,643
BergamoItaly 9,1695,697
BolognaItaly 9,1655,695
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0175,603
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2505,748
BrindisiItaly 9,0395,617
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0508,109
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2468,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6222,872
BeirutLebanon 8,2135,104
BenghaziLibya 9,4825,892
BirzaiLithuania 7,6224,737
BitolaMacedonia 8,7875,460
BlantyreMalawi 11,3647,062
BvumbweMalawi 11,3697,065
BintuluMalaysia 3,9122,431
BamakoMali 13,0428,105
Bko-SMali 13,0468,107
BougounMali 13,1128,148
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1317,538
BaitagMongolia 3,3622,089
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2322,008
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4241,507
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,8401,143
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8341,140
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6691,658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9851,234
BulganMongolia 2,5801,603
BhamawMyanmar 3,2852,041
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9096,157
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6205,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7418,539
BilmaNiger 11,0116,843
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9797,444
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8184,237
BergenNorway 8,2285,113
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2295,113
BjornoyaNorway 6,8224,239
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3974,596
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5944,719
BadinPakistan 5,8283,621
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1943,227
BalakotPakistan 5,0193,119
BarkhanPakistan 5,5123,425
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2688,866
BascoPhilippines 1,7701,100
BialystokPoland 7,8944,905
BejaPortugal 10,7516,681
BragancaPortugal 10,3506,431
BistritaRomania 8,1855,087
BucharestRomania 8,2505,127
BajkitRussia 3,7352,321
BarabinskRussia 4,4332,755
BarnaulRussia 4,0642,525
BerezovoRussia 5,2933,289
BiserRussia 5,6223,494
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6921,052
BogdarinRussia 2,4601,529
BogucanyRussia 3,4732,158
BomnakRussia 2,1811,355
BorRussia 4,0102,492
BorzjaRussia 1,9781,229
BratskRussia 3,1271,943
BelgradeSerbia 8,5925,339
BoSierra Leone 13,7058,517
BontheSierra Leone 13,7918,570
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5625,320
BerberaSomalia 8,8015,469
BadajozSpain 10,6206,600
BarcelonaSpain 9,9456,180
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1496,307
BabanusaSudan 10,2826,389
BaselSwitzerland 9,1375,678
BernSwitzerland 9,1915,712
BangkokThailand 3,7112,306
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6932,295
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5722,220
BizerteTunisia 9,8166,100
BalikesirTurkey 8,4295,238
BursaTurkey 8,3135,166
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8623,643
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1505,686
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1585,691
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1575,691
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1695,698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3245,794
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2465,745
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4685,884
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3437,049
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7783,590
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7783,590
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3257,037
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6007,208
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2676,380
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3357,043
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2026,961
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4167,094
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4786,511
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5483,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9666,814
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0053,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3233,929
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5826,576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0486,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5197,158
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6425,992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4167,094
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7747,317
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2915,152
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8497,363
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2777,008
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2356,982
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0605,630
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3307,041
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2316,979
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1626,936
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3206,413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2186,971
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8056,715
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3397,046
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2376,983
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1836,949
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8876,765
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5336,545
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5147,155
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6547,242
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7126,657
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0626,253
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2446,987
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8916,768
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4997,146
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4187,095
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6326,607
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8886,766
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8855,521
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4233,370
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7849,187
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6349,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1897,575
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1977,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -